My Photo

The Daily Digi

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 08/2005

« Scrapiness... | Main | A Big THANK YOU »

February 25, 2008

Comments

Kresta

I sooooooooooo love that she said it is up to God! Good job, Mama, for teaching that!

Love the photos! Have a great day!

Jacki

Awww, your kids are getting so big! And so are you, hee-hee! You look fantastic! Can't wait to see who this little one is. Loved reading your blog today. Think of you often. Have a great week!

MandaKay

What awesome pictures Janet - wow - you are so cute, and those kiddos - well I can see why they would take your breath away at times! So adorable and they look so full of JOY! Can't wait to meet the 4th little buncle of joy!

Carrie

Janet, your (DH's) photography is beautiful as are your children. And you simply Radiate. Thank you for sharing. I always enjoy visiting your blog, it is so refreshing! It is COLD today here in Ontario Canada, I will trade places for a little while..LOL ;) Take care.

Michelle Filo

Janet, what a BEAUTIFUL family :)
(I am sure I have said that before LOL)

Brooke - in Oregon

Oh my gosh, love the photos of you so truly beautiful in your final days of pregnancy! Good job Daddy in getting some great photos!

I always read your posts, don't always comment but I did have to say good job as parents!! Love it when kids have it so ingrained into their little souls, 'it's up to God' Whew what a great lesson to remind all of us. Yes it is up to God! :)

Have a great week!

KellieP

Janet! These photos are AMAZING!!!! You have such a sweet, beautiful family!

If you guys go back to Malaysia, can I have your spot in Florida? I'm so over winter!

Corrie

Those pictures are awesome. Your daughter's eyes are so blue in that picture, and you look great!

jennyg

what beautiful photos!!

Margie S.

Oh oh oh!! Cute adorable photos!!! Love Alaina's thinking :))
You all looks so joyful !!

Zatul

Saw in CK Feb Mag that one of your children was born in M'sia. So it must be Alaina! Love all the photos. There are awesome!

Tara

Janet, you look sooo awesome pregnant! You are beautiful and glowing...and the kids are gorgeous too:-) I can't wait to meet your new little one in just a few days time!

Tara

Janet, you look sooo awesome pregnant! You are beautiful and glowing...and the kids are gorgeous too:-) I can't wait to meet your new little one in just a few days time!

Sarah

Oh yeah. I remember visiting FL in June 2006 to attend my uncle's memorial service and also to spread my mom's ashes. We were getting in the van leaving Pizza Hut and ants started getting all over Brooklynn's foot. She had 3 blisters and to this day (almost 2 years later) she still has the scars...

The comments to this entry are closed.